Posiciones
Pos.NombrePaísTotal PuntosPrueba 1Prueba 2Prueba 3Prueba 4Prueba 5Prueba 6
1Gergo Baldi5798.41000100010001000798.41000
2Adam Tarski5591.1942938.2892.4982.6892.8943.1
3Miroslav Gallo5256.8768.7903886.5966.4787945.2
4Stéphane Beaware5211.4804.9866.7846.3884.9888.9919.7
5Bjoern Bollmann5012.4784.8845.5832.1899.3827.2823.5
6Herman Hebos4972.9720.6866.4831.1832.1814.8907.9
7Juvenal Quarati4948.6751842.7758.7921.2760.9914.1
8Mark Nandori4871.4795.7919.4876.2750.3658.8871
9Robert Wiesenmueller4808.1973.4946.8977.2956.2-954.5
10Sven Friedrich4756.4739764.2820.5809.5749.6873.6
11Malte Schneider4746.5845.9812.5852.4808.9648.4778.4
12Hodetz Walter4737.5730.7761.5796.9816798.6833.8
13Georges Deurwaerder4727711793.7824.4755.9780.3861.7
14Jan Stange4707.7834.1968.8975.9951.4977.5-
15Brodie Steen4699.2702.4768.5784.1762.4819.7862.1
16PM MS4689.3748.9794838.5788.7655.4863.8
17Luca Pellegrini4666.2768.7726741.6767.2817.2845.5
18Jason Monds4633.6734.5832.6749761.1761.3795.1
19Surnia Ulula4564854908.5900.3952.7-948.5
20Cristi Silca4479.2714788.2785.2816.5519.7855.6
21Corentin POINTEAU4451675.1736.9723.7759727.2829.1
22Steven Brandt4431672.1769.2734.2716.4737802.1
23Nick Barknecht4390.9-860.8822.8870911.4925.9
24Tibor Sólyom4387.4638.8752.9761.9832.2674.7726.9
25Ladislav Korpas4385513.4782.4778.3874.4715.7720.8
26Sebastian Reeh4354.8-847.7848.5900.6838.1919.9
27Sami Käkelä4354.5650.3676.9743.1736.2815.2732.8
28Robert Winkler4316.5790.1887861.8879.8897.8-
29Roman Kirnbauer4272.6700.4752.6769.4760.8555.3734.1
30Philipp Opitz4252634.6661.8659.3771.8766.9757.6
31Erik toth4214.1663.8672.2692.3749.9692.8743.1
32nico peschiutta4194.1-843.7807.9838.4820.4883.7
33Gyula Mezes4193.3-793.8816.8887.4767.8927.5
34Nicolae Hartup4184.5695.8705.1620.3697.7717.9747.7
35Yevgeny Lazorenko4158695.1742.2738508.3796.2678.2
36Vladek Podmajerský4140850.9878.9909.8945.2555.2-
37Deni Kremer4139.4659.6645710.8677.4681.7764.9
38Ludvig Snublefot4125.4623.6726.2674.6638.7707.8754.5
39Jonas Hillert4080.6573.2660.2639.3690.1804.2713.6
40Fabian Bloch4070.1688.9595.3695.2676.6657.1757
41Marcel Kaiser4060.9-785.1836.9846.6751.8840.5
42Dupouy Arnaud4055.1821.3842.6797.7860733.5-
43Psy Laurent4036.9793815802.6877.4748.9-
44Fábio Ramalhinho3980.5746.4783.1-820.7787843.3
45Roman Romanov3942.5668758.4745.2682.7472.1616.1
46Marcel Hohloch3922-798.2797.7812.8667.6845.7
47Chris Rombout3900-719.5800.6785.2739.8854.9
48Tim Heinemann3895.1956.4976.2977.3985.2--
49T.AUVERGNE BUBUGUSTA3837.5696.2785.2766.9800.9-788.3
50Elton de Vries3831.9561.9770734.8691.5358.5715.2
51jean pierre PIN3831.6638.4696.6591.5579.4559.7766
52Chris Wieser3813.6--924.7933.2978.8976.9
53Zoltan Petery3813.2710.1732.5727.7800.8-842.1
54Michi Sch3805.2594.4682.2646.9646.1573.6662
55Lukas Bieber3804.8533.8680.6661.1629.2624.4675.7
56Bernard Blaze3794.5612.3575.9651698.9535.2721.2
57Marcin Zaganczyk3763.2526.4670.7643.9728.5520.8672.9
58Thomas Kinza3723.1680730855.4638.7-819
59Alexander Dornieden3709.1-951.8987883.3887-
60Szilveszter Szanyi3688.5-805.9738.4707.8646.1790.3
61Toby Gottschall3679.8-645.8717.3727.8811.5777.4
62András Csőke3667.2-786.2784.5744.5635.1716.9
63David Nagy3640.5-949.6963.7979.1748.1-
64Alexander Stamm3632602.8558.5606.6691.1514.7658.3
65Stefan Fritsch3625.4663.2-741.8746.6696.5777.3
66Michael Erpel3613.7-756.1691.9757.1669.5739.1
67Luis Maia3583.2-745.7696.7731.1665.4744.3
68Miroslav Vele3546.6557652.6666.2631.2395.6644
69Bauer Krisztian3541.1600.9-722.5764.1667.2786.4
70Raf Nix3531.2653.1748.8753.3719.3656.7-
71Frank Thomas3514.6597.3642.6670.9651.9197754.9
72David Kovacs3500.6476.8661.9724.7799.5-837.7
73SH Laurisch3492.7654.6-698.4725.1649.4765.2
74Dave Plummer3451.6538578.3675.7580.5418.6660.5
75Björn Scheyk3446.9608.1436.2527.9723.7409.3741.7
76Team Auvergne Astrukoril3421.7625.4783755.2792.8465.3-
77Carlos Marques3419.5-665.3701734.2561.8757.2
78Kimi Paajanen3393.2-845.3851.3906.6790-
79Jürgen Wolf3381.5441.7691.2497.3636.8511.2603.3
80Stephen White3359.7545.4-694.5751.1622.2746.5
81Balint Benedek3359.4--869.7853.8843.6792.3
82Oliver Augst3313.3600.6701655.1724.3632.3-
83Dirk Knatz3303.2-738.9863.6890.4810.3-
84Xavier Douarre3281.4515.5535.7626.9595.5328.8679
85jürgen kotten3273.9405568.8540525595.4639.7
86Dirk Leidenberger3253.4566.7655.3660.1688.9682.4-
87Carlos Quarati3233.9--725.4816.9837.1854.5
88Kevin Jacob3152.4666.3592.1632.4-591.1670.5
89Théo Delon3151.9-791.4742.2785.2833.1-
90Carlos Totti3146.4-658.5595.6601.1585.5705.7
91Raffaele Gagliardi3125.4-759.6774.6802.2-789
92Leon Blum3105.7-605.1641.1621.1528.8709.6
93Claudia Hertlein3084.9-590.1580.6635.6548.8729.8
94Luis Almeida3061.8-588.7567.1684.9496.5724.6
95Tine Raspou3044.8595.6684.6614.6672.4477.6-
96Erik Fogaš3044.7-822.4875.9-650.6695.8
97Ivan Vasilev3044.5--778.8867.5536.5861.7
98F J Hölzel3043.9--749.4790.8732.1771.6
99Dominik Kurek3024.1-617.5640.8663.7539.3562.8
100Jens Wolf3005.5-664.9-827.7697.5815.4
...
195Marvin Otterbach2260770.1789.4700.5---
...
414Simon Wirth1510.5--780.2-730.3-
...
834Attila Tassi894.7----894.7-
...
927Wilhelm Weirich822.1822.1-----
...
941Daniel Nagy811.5811.5-----
...
1174Robert Shwartzman705.1705.1-----
...
1923Gustavo Frigotto525---525--
...
3570Julian Lastname3.8-----3.8

Join the real WTCC drivers in a hectic 6 race hotlap competition. Each round kicks off on a WTCC race weekend and you can expect the drivers posting their laptimes from RaceRoom simulators on location at the track of the weekend. Join in, have fun and see if you can consistently beat the WTCC drivers at their own game.

Hotlap Rounds

1 Paul Ricard 01.04.-14.04.2015
2 Slovakiaring 15.04.-21.04.2015
3 Hungaroring 22.04.-05.05.2016
4 Buriram 06.05.-25.05.2016
5 Nordschleife 26.05.-23.06.2016
6 Portimao 24.06.-03.07.2016


5 of the 6 rounds count towards the final result.

All drivers across the globe are very welcome to compete for honors and bragging rights on the leaderboards, and in the points standings.

You must own one or more WTCC 2015 cars to participate.