Standings
Pos.NameCountryTotal PointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1Tim Heinemann4000100010001000992.61000-
2Julian Kunze3940.6992999.7981.1956.7928967.8
3Marcin Kowal3934.6524.2954980.61000943.81000
4Giorgos Tzanetos3835.8922.4956.9970.6-925.6982.7
5Moritz Löhner3819945.8944.7984.2944.3916908.6
6Alexander Dornieden3799.2884.7889.4977.9944.5895.5981.3
7Manuel Lange3727.3905.6911.8948.3924.1884.7943.1
8Cristiano de Sá3689.7936.7924.2925.4898851.6903.4
9Domingo Caamaño3676.8826.1867.9916.5896898.2966.1
10Marlon Bastos3653.2931.1916.8923.8881.5-858.9
11Willy Windschatten3651.1-850.7908.9923.4862956.8
12Robert Shwartzman3608.5823942.5884.9894.8886.3-
13Vytautas Adomaitis3581.6892.4891.9913.3884883.3850.5
14David Zelder3559.4800.1834.1907.9887881.3883.2
15Florian Bodin3526.5875.6837.3890.7859.7-900.5
16Gerhard MRS Lindauer3494.7855.2879.8891.5868.2771.7802.2
17Klaus Schulze3493.2855829.6855.9840.9875.6906.7
18Oskar Sandberg3464.1852.3893.5852.4855.2863725.5
19Dirk Knatz3460.8868.2822.3863.4838841.9887.3
20Austin Ogonoski3459.6897.8863839.1-814.6859.7
21Björn Zelder3456.1880.3820.8895.4812.6859.6790.8
22Piotr Tomiak3451.1-846.9-848.5881.2874.5
23Robert Wiesenmueller3448.5887.3845.1888.3827.8--
24Jan Stange3445845.3820.6813850.7870.9878.1
25Markus Schönfelder3444.7805.4863.3885.2788.5841.8854.4
26Marco Shinji Müller3440.8856.8868907.4775.3808.6673
27Max Baumgartl3437.1836851.5875.5760.4818874.1
28Tessier Alain3423.3855.6868.3838.9849.9755.1849.5
29Bence Bánki3422.1866.8834.4858.4862.5--
30Robert Platzk3415.4832.7792885.5850.5774.9846.7
31Thomas Kinza3405.3804.1830.4896841824.3837.9
32Tim Brockmeyer3370.1844.9833851.1677.2648.8841.1
33Roman Ivanov3368.8828812.9-778.1871.6856.3
34Surnia Ulula3354.9841.2844.2838.4831.1809.3808.7
35Jochen Mauch3352.4807.1807.3806872.4824.7848
36harry damen3332856.1792.2827.6793.9818.4829.9
37Ralf Arella3327.3838.7821.8832.6792.5810.1834.2
38Artyom Kurbatov3327.2853.6808852.3813.3638.1675.6
39Emerson Luciani3315.3844.2834.3848.9787.9745.3771.5
40Fabio Pietryga3294.9809.9780.3842.8839.4802.8784.1
41david gomez medina3292.1755.6823803.5809.8811.6847.7
42Marvin Otterbach3289.8827.9854.4866.3741.2--
43Robert Nowak3288.8739.6823.4806865791.6794.4
44Bjoern Bollmann3284.5818.3799.4831.5808.1766826.6
45Denis Emelyanenko3274.4872.3806.9811773.2744.4784.2
46Nick Barknecht3265.3759.8794.9840.1824.5805.8791.6
47Enrico Sansone3259.3842.3658.8833.1812.6771.3-
48Tore Pedersen3249.9813.4820.2826.3790712.2-
49Jonathan Schelstraete3247.9830.6814.3815.1669.4-787.9
50Andy Drehas3247.8740.9740.2803.3918.1773.8752.6
51Max Sjölander3247.2723.1857.3801.1806.7782.1740.6
52Jens Plüddemann3238.5822.2780.1771.4777.7756.2858.5
53Karl Becker3213.7781700.7819.2802.9746.7810.6
54NTF GiGi3211.4-718842.5787.1783.1798.7
55Andreas Scheuermann3210.2840.8777.9640.1799.8758.2791.7
56miguel garcia3206.3-756.9734.2828826.5794.9
57Deividas Bybartas3203.1813.5774.1788.4781.5819.7731.8
58Norbert Becker3201.1718.2755.2824.3882.3728.1739.3
59Luca Pellegrini3198.8722.1789.7816.6817.6760.7774.9
60Maximilian Szurglies3195.9695.6-769.6833.6815.8776.9
61Georges Deurwaerder3181.4773.5740.8810.7799758.5798.2
62Dirk Busche3177.7785.3785.2814.3792.9752.8737.5
63PM MS3166.4653.2726.7791.1882.3755.6737.4
64Daniel Rieck3164.4723806--811.7823.7
65Thorsten Pietryga3164.1799.3776.5825.8762.5699.4727.8
66Michael Endres3148.8694.3677.8814.5813.5735.1785.7
67Stefan Ahlers3129.6783.3-787790.4761.1768.9
68Philip Matzick3122.3808.2384.1841.6726746.5-
69Barbe Loic3119.8759.2761.9799.5753.7757.6799.2
70Chris Rombout3116.9664.4746.9792.8842.6734.6669.7
71andy schmich3116.9-864.9882.8-548.6820.6
72Felipe Gil Betancur3115.9783.8786.9775.1770.1610.8-
73Ralf Piringer3107.5825.3709.2769.5760.9745.2751.8
74Chris Knatz3106.4760-778759.5738.3808.9
75Marcel Hohloch3094774.3750.1777.3-764.9777.5
76Luca Malossi3053.8774.3776807693.8696.5688.7
77jeffrey Kruger3045.3731.7763.6773.7755.8721752.2
78Nico Kyryliuk3044.7685.5753.7802.5732.1755.6732.9
79Stefan Fritsch3044662.8711.1776.1674736.2820.6
80Christian Geipel3032.3755.3724.5785.2739.1657.1752.7
81Alex Borisov3028.2-741.7792.4738725.6756.1
82Andreas Scholz3025.3775.8-765.9736.3747.3716.7
83Marcel Kaiser3024.3-720.9-770758.3775.1
84Jason Monds3023.4695.8642.8756.5809.8761.3674.5
85Roland Sarkany3023.1743.9740.8--729.6808.8
86Robert Winkler3021.7737.6740.8808735.3--
87Rene Penquitt3017.6779.8720722.6-633.6795.2
88Steve Ilija3013.1763.3748.8743.4757.6708.2739.5
89Sergey Konorev2996.5742.4748.9733.4689.6687.2771.8
90Marco Egler2970.8750.2747.5781.3691.8680.7456.9
91Jürgen Grittmann2954.2734.8697.3743.4736.5-739.5
92Not Available2948.6736.3713766.5715.8708.7730
93André Gee2947.9728.9702777.3732.2682709.5
94Marco Dempwolf2944.5-758.8710.1-650.5825.1
95Stefan Hillebrand2939.6675.5724.1733671.7732.9749.6
96Raffaele Gagliardi2938.3603.2709.2733.3664.4740.5755.3
97Oliver Augst2934.4704.8717.4755.8715.9671.5745.3
98Giuseppe Sangalli2925747.6620.5800701597.6676.4
99Nick Schulte-Wissermann2922.1532.7883.5839.6666.3--
100Marsjo Dubbelwater2921.9768.3609.2-492.3729.7814.7
...
163Wilhelm Weirich2592.2865.3965.7-761.2--
...
184Timo Glock2465836.6---800.3828.1
...
373Joonas Lappalainen1629.3795.1834.2----
...
699Simon Wirth721.9721.9-----
...
1810Tadhg McGrath0---0--

DTM Experience 2015 Winter Cup:
6 Time Attacks, 7 Play-Off Races, 1 Winner!

Winter season is here but with RaceRoom it’s getting hot again! Together with the DTM we’re hosting the DTM Experience Winter Cup 2015/2016 and all motorsport fans are invited to participate!

  • All DTM 2015 Cars and Tracks will be made available exclusively for the online championship!
  • Set a fast lap time in up to 6 Time Attack Challenges and qualify for the final elimination round. Only the 4 best results will contribute to the qualification ranking.
  • The Top 96 drivers from the Time Attack Challenges qualify for the final elimination round of multiplayer races.
  • The 12 fastest drivers of every multiplayer race qualify for the next round.

The podium finishers of the final race win tickets to the season kickoff 2016 at Hockenheim and will be awarded a trophy. Among all participants who competed in 4 out of 6 Time Attacks we are raffling 10 x 10€ coupons for our online shop at raceroom.com


Time Attack Challenges

(Thursday-Wednesday)
1 Red Bull Ring 17.12.-23.12.2015
2 Oschersleben 24.12.-30.12.2015
3 Zandvoort 31.12.-06.01.2016
4 Moscow 07.01.-13.01.2016
5 Lausitzring 14.01.-20.01.2016
6 Hockenheimring 21.01.-27.01.2016


Knockout Round

Server Opens: 19:00 CET
Warm-Up: 40min
Qualifying: 20 min
Race: 30min
Tire Wear & Fuel Consumption Enabled

Quarter finals

QF1 04.02.2016
QF2 05.02.2016
QF3 06.02.2016
QF4 07.02.2016

Semifinals

QF1:QF3 13.02.2016
QF2:QF4 14.02.2016

Grand Final

21.02.2016


All drivers across the globe are very welcome to compete for honors and bragging rights on the leaderboard, and we encourage you to put in some regardless of your location. But to ensure a smooth online experience, only European residents are eligible for the 24 spots in the multiplayer race for each round of the championship.