Current Rounds
Last time updated: 132 minutes agoStandings
Pos.NameCountryTotal PointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9
1Tim Heinemann2986.9999.4987.51000------
2Jack Keithley2954997.9982.1974------
3Kevin Siggy Rebernak2947.9985.1983979.8------
4Julian Kunze2944.21000976.5967.7------
5Jaroslav Honzik2924.4969.81000954.6------
6Andika Rama Maulana2917.4965.9993.4958.1------
7Wilhelm Weirich2915.2974.1989.8951.3------
8Daniel Cziranku2914.8962.1981.7971------
9Giorgos Tzanetos2899.3961.3990.1947.9------
10Davide Toccaceli2886.2956.6993.3936.3------
11Gio Cortese2864.4956.9977.2930.3------
12Moritz Löhner2863.8971.2948.9943.7------
13Tim Jarschel2855.5968959.7927.8------
14Michael Raechl2848950.2962.5935.3------
15Lukáš Buron2838.9957.8958.5922.6------
16Bence Bánki2813.8959.9947.9906------
17Florian Hasse2803.1963.6959.9879.6------
18Alexander Dornieden2791.7939.5915.1937.1------
19Adam Pinczes2770.5918.4951.5900.6------
20Norbert Leitner2727.6875.8955.8896------
21Vinny Oliveira2715.8974.9913.7827.2------
22Emre Cihan2699.2907.6892.1899.5------
23Arwin Taruna2689921908.1859.9------
24Gustavo Frigotto2678.5892.7931.5854.3------
25Aiman Haziq2675.4873.8885.2916.4------
26Robert Wiesenmueller2670.3926.8846.1897.4------
27Marçal Egea2661.5873.3889.6898.6------
28Olivier Pawlicki2659.2911.2890.1857.9------
29Robert Horvath2650.6938.5881.6830.5------
30Jochen Mauch2623.3878.3879.3865.7------
31Julian Kühn2621.8962.9959.6699.3------
32Juan Manuel Gamez Arriaza2614.5932.8930.6751.1------
33Sascha Gemeinhardt2578.3896.5860.2821.6------
34Ralf Piringer2573.1863.1873.7836.3------
35Ralf Arella2561885.2864.8811------
36Norberto Fontana2557.6870.2843.8843.6------
37Stefan Moebus2556.9874.8882.2799.9------
38Kristian Kwietniewski2550870.4858.3821.3------
39Corentin POINTEAU2543.5845.1844.3854.1------
40Marc Reichert2533.1897.3878.2757.6------
41Chris Racki2513.7895.2822.2796.3------
42Philip Matzick2495.6919.2795.6780.8------
43Sascha Hetzel2480.5842.2837.8800.5------
44Yann Nemenems Courtois2477.3829.2873775.1------
45Emir Tanyol Kar2471.2873.6821.7775.9------
46Aleksey Degtyaryov2453.5801.8834817.7------
47Frank van Roon2451.3847.5764.3839.5------
48Michael Pirchheim2430.9824.1815.4791.4------
49Oliver Sterbinsky2427.3795.5816815.8------
50Mark Balazsin2424.1794.9769.7859.5------
51José Carlos Micó2422.6886.9835.8699.9------
52Sebastian Weiß2419.3829791.7798.6------
53Marc Prinzing2417.3833.6811.8771.9------
54Gabor Bartos2415.3802.5808.9803.9------
55Gianluca Ballardini2409.1763845.6800.5------
56Nir Tal2405.1822.8780.4801.9------
57Srankó Zsolt2404.4783.7812.1808.6------
58Sebastien Bast2402.5742.6902.3757.6------
59Rudolfo Stutzer2397.7775.5839.5782.7------
60Mimran Alexis2396.5821.5792.5782.5------
61Tomasz Tumidajski2392.8829.6797.9765.3------
62Jonathan Schelstraete2386.8845.9766.5774.4------
63Brodie Steen2383789.3806.8786.9------
64Georgi Nedev2378764.2830.3783.5------
65Christoph Dürselen2377.7805.6817755.1------
66Adnan Pusina2371.3820.2765.9785.2------
67Kiril Kirilov2366.4782.9859724.5------
68Bernd Wipp2362.5757.8788.9815.8------
69David Wilhelm2356.3811.9787.3757.1------
70Dejan Miletic2355.6775.2836744.4------
71chrischie crown2354822.1786.1745.8------
72Leonard Cachola2353.8766.3785.8801.7------
73Sergey Konorev2353.6823.6774.6755.4------
74Sören Jäger2353.1806.9725.1821.1------
75Niklas Bendfeldt2349.7796.3793.1760.3------
76Joaquin Rossi silva2349.6860.1783.9705.6------
77Robert Wutsi2348.6773.5788.4786.7------
78Jesús Blanco Gómez2346822.9751772.1------
79Sven Friedrich2343.2780.8780.3782.1------
80Andreas Baier2336.3874.7722739.6------
81Johannes Weiß2328.5757.4717.7853.4------
82Tarou Monaca2326.9822.2796.1708.6------
83Paulo Pereira2325.5806.5815.6703.4------
84Guillaume Elkingdu50 Team GTR3-Fr2323.6813777.6733------
85Simon Eilers2318.9831.6802.5684.8------
86Nils Herbstrieth2318.6793.6784.7740.3------
87Harald Ofenheusle2317.9796.3724.2797.4------
88Peter Szollosi2313.6740.1820.8752.7------
89Julien Simon2313.5704.3823.1786.1------
90Manu Bender2310.1820.3805.4684.4------
91Marcel Kaiser2309.1800.6773.3735.2------
92Balazs Osz2303.6776.4747.2780------
93lorenzo marras2303.2790.2775.1737.9------
94Stefan Fritsch2300.5772.7749.2778.6------
95Marios Tsapanidis2298.8860764.1674.7------
96Eric Mulator2296.5844.7723.5728.3------
97Michael Hartmann2296.3828.1756.9711.3------
98Gregs Cou2295.2762.2781.7751.3------
99Filipe Goncalves2294.4757.9812724.5------
100Tiago Mendes2292.5822.3751.7718.5------
...
966Leona Chin1310.3562.1-748.2------
...
1635Marvin Otterbach905.2905.2--------
...
1691Robin Fredriksson870.4--870.4------
...
1863Simon Wirth788.3--788.3------
...
2360Sandro Schlott DS-Motorsport671--671------
...
2643Phil Hill620.8--620.8------
...
5667Ricardo Romão0.4--0.4------

Conditions of Entry for the Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

Go from the virtual to the real cockpit with the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM team and RaceRoom.

Read the sporting regulations of the championship

1. Conditions of entry

It is possible for all people in Germany and abroad to enter the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition. All entrants must be of legal age (at least 18 years of age) and in possession of a valid Class B driving licence.

2. Competition

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition is an international competition which turns the virtual into reality. It is staged by the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM team and takes place on the Steam-based “RaceRoom Racing Experience” racing simulation. You can access the competition via the platform race hub DTM: mercedes-amg-motorsport/eracing The most successful players will be given the chance to participate in an AMG Driving Academy event organized by Mercedes-AMG GmbH.

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition will take place alongside the DTM season. The 18 best players from the qualifying competition in each case will qualify for the associated multiplayer race. In the multiplayer race, the drivers will receive championship points in accordance with the current DTM scoring system as follows and take place in the championship:

Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

The championship standings can be viewed at mercedes-amg-motorsport/eracing.

At the end of the season, the driver with the most points wins the championship. In case of a tie, the amount of wins count, then 2nd place finishes count, then 3rd place finishes etc. If all results are the same, the first leaderboard time of the season is the deciding factor. Penalty points will be subtracted from the standings.

The competition takes place alongside the DTM season and is organised and staged according to the following calendar:

Circuit: Start of qualifying competition End of qualifying competition Multiplayer race live Car class
Hockenheim 20.04.2018 29.04.2018 06.05.2018 DTM 1992
Lausitzring 30.04.2018 13.05.2018 20.05.2018 DTM 1992
Hungaroring 14.05.2018 27.05.2018 03.06.2018 DTM 1995
Norisring 28.05.2018 17.06.2018 24.06.2018 DTM 1995
Zandvoort 18.06.2018 08.07.2018 15.07.2018 DTM 2003
Brands Hatch 09.07.2018 05.08.2018 12.08.2018 DTM 2003
Italy 06.08.2018 19.08.2018 26.08.2018 DTM 2005
Nürburgring 20.08.2018 02.09.2018 09.09.2018 DTM 2005
Red Bull Ring 03.09.2018 16.09.2018 23.09.2018 DTM 2015

Misano is not available at "RaceRoom Racing Experience"! Monza is being used as an exception.

Each qualifying competition will run up to and including the Sunday prior to the respective DTM race weekend. On the Sunday of the DTM race weekend, the 18 best online drivers in each case will. The multiplayer races will be streamed on Facebook Live and YouTube and broadcast on the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport Experience World.

The five best-placed racers after the end of the championship will be invited to the final DTM race at the Hockenheim race circuit. There they will contest the final virtual race against the six Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM drivers

3. Schedule for the Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition is scheduled to start on Friday 20 April 2018 at 12:00 (CET) and ends with the last Online Multiplayer Race on Sunday 23 September 2018 at 15:00 (CET). After the end of the respective qualifying competition, the 18 best online drivers will be invited by e-mail to participate in the live multiplayer race by no later than the following Tuesday and must confirm their participation in writing by no later than the Thursday, 12 noon (CET) before the multiplayer race. If the commitment is not given by the deadline, the qualifier may be replaced by the next participant from the respective ranking list. It shall be up to the organiser to decide whether a replacement is made. The live multiplayer races will take place as part of the DTM race weekends, in each case on the Sunday at 1.00pm (CET). The race format consists of a 15-minute warm-up session during which all participants will have the opportunity to access the servers, followed by a 10-minute qualifying session and a 20-minute race.

At the end of the championship, the five winners of the competition will be notified in writing by e-mail. The winners are obliged to confirm their participation in the final virtual race by no later than Wednesday, 26 September at 12 noon. The winners declare that they agree to their names being disclosed in a press release which is published via the channels of the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport. For the final round in Hockenheim (12-14 October), Daimler AG will pay the costs of travel to the venue (Car: reimbursement according to 2nd class rail fare, Rail: reimbursement 2nd class, Flight: reimbursement Economy class), accommodation and a VIP ticket from Saturday to Sunday and access to the event on Friday. The day of arrival is Friday, 12 October. The final race will take place on 12 October in the VIP area of the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport.

The five best online drivers will take part in the final virtual race against the six Mercedes-AMG DTM drivers.

1st prize: Three-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation with coaching by an AMG brand ambassador (e.g. Karl Wendlinger or Bernd Schneider) and racing driver during one of the training sessions - AMG PERFORMANCE training - AMG ADVANCED training - AMG PRO training

2nd prize: Two-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation. - AMG PERFORMANCE training - AMG ADVANCED training

3rd prize: Single-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation. - AMG PERFORMANCE training

Conditions of Entry of the AMG Driving Academy 2017/2018

Any payout of the prize in cash and transfer of the prize to other people is ruled out.

4. Organiser of Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

Daimler AG Epplestraße 225 70546 Stuttgart

Organiser of Mercedes-AMG Driving Academy events Mercedes-AMG GmbH Daimlerstraße 1 D-71563 Affalterbach

5. Declaration of Consent

The winners agree that their names will be announced in a press release published through the channels of Mercedes-AMG Motorsport.

The winners agree, that the Daimler AG respectively their business partners within the finale of the Mercedes-AMG eRacing Competition make and broadcast photographs and movie recordings (e.g. internet stream), on which the winners are identifiable as well as statements, interviews and similar captured on audio and video. The Daimler AG is entitled to use these recordings.

6. Data Privacy

All personal data is collected and processed in accordance with the statutory provisions governing data protection in Germany. Only the personal data that is required to handle the competition and prize is collected and forwarded onto partners of Daimler AG. All employees and partners of Daimler AG are obliged by Daimler AG to maintain data secrecy. Data is only transferred to state agencies or authorities within the framework of legal regulations. The participant agrees to this. The data is deleted after the competition has been carried out.

7. Premature Termination of the Competition

Daimler AG has the right to terminate or cancel the Competition at its discretion at any time. No claims can be derived from any premature termination.

Daimler AG has the right to exclude one or more participants from taking part in the competition in the event of any manipulations or attempted or suspected manipulation.

8. Changes

Daimler AG explicitly reserves the right to amend or modify these conditions at any time, with effect for the future. The competitors shall be notified about this at a suitable point.

9. Disclaimer of liability

Except in the case of gross negligence and intent, Daimler AG shall not be liable for damages, losses or impairments resulting from the fact that the participant's ability to participate in this promotion is restricted or prevented. Daimler AG shall also only be liable for damages, losses or impairments resulting from the participation in this action, acceptance or use of the profit in the event of gross negligence and intent. The liability for damages resulting from injury to life, limb, health or essential contractual obligations and in accordance with the Product Liability Act remains unaffected by the above limitations and exclusions of liability.

10. Disclaimer/ Jurisdiction/ Severability clause

Recourse to the courts is not permitted. The law of the Federal Republic of Germany applies exclusively. In the event of a dispute, Daimler AG's registered office is the place of jurisdiction. If any of the abovementioned provisions in these conditions of entry should be ineffective or contain a loophole, the other provisions shall remain unaffected by this. Ineffective or incomplete provisions shall be maintained with effective content which comes as close as possible to reflecting the sense of the ineffective content. By participating, the user automatically accepts the conditions of entry.

Round 1 - Hockenheimring
All divisions
Race 1
RoundPositionNameCountryTeamManufacturerClassCar LiveryTimeFastest LapPointsPenalty Points

1

1

Julian KunzeJulian Kunze

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 36.551s

1m 42.111s

25

0

1

2

Kevin Siggy RebernakKevin Siggy Rebernak

EDGE eSports

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 36.985s

1m 41.874s

18

0

1

3

Andika Rama MaulanaAndika Rama Maulana

GT-Sim.ID eRacingTeam

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 40.286s

1m 42.334s

15

5

1

4

Tim JarschelTim Jarschel

Impact Racing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 41.625s

1m 42.329s

12

0

1

5

Andre SantosAndre Santos

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 43.414s

1m 42.272s

10

0

1

6

Wilhelm WeirichWilhelm Weirich

Turn1

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 46.812s

1m 42.417s

8

0

1

7

Bence BánkiBence Bánki

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 47.884s

1m 42.676s

6

0

1

8

Florian HasseFlorian Hasse

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 48.321s

1m 42.485s

4

0

1

9

Jack KeithleyJack Keithley

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 56.277s

1m 42.465s

2

0

1

10

Jaroslav HonzikJaroslav Honzik

Actrollvision Thrustmaster

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 57.739s

1m 42.827s

1

0

1

11

Julian KühnJulian Kühn

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 00.227s

1m 43.217s

0

0

1

12

Giorgos TzanetosGiorgos Tzanetos

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 03.201s

1m 42.846s

0

0

1

13

Lukáš BuronLukáš Buron

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 04.113s

1m 42.774s

0

0

1

14

Vinny OliveiraVinny Oliveira

R2GT Motorsport

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 04.184s

1m 42.557s

0

0

1

15

Gio CorteseGio Cortese

Campos e.Racing

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 04.593s

1m 43.109s

0

0

1

16

Daniel CzirankuDaniel Cziranku

EDGE eSports

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

21m 04.987s

1m 42.695s

0

0

1

17

Moritz LöhnerMoritz Löhner

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

1m 42.805s

0

0

RoundPositionNameCountryTeamManufacturerClassCar LiveryTimeFastest LapPointsPenalty Points

1

1

Andika Rama MaulanaAndika Rama Maulana

YLAB x GT-Sim.ID eRacing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 00.202s

1m 24.998s

25

0

1

2

Jack KeithleyJack Keithley

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 00.311s

1m 24.716s

18

0

1

3

Julian KunzeJulian Kunze

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 02.608s

1m 24.795s

15

0

1

4

Giorgos TzanetosGiorgos Tzanetos

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 04.875s

1m 24.929s

12

0

1

5

Wilhelm WeirichWilhelm Weirich

Turn1

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 05.202s

1m 24.923s

10

5

1

6

Jaroslav HonzikJaroslav Honzik

Actrollvision Thrustmaster

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 08.184s

1m 25.106s

8

0

1

7

Tim JarschelTim Jarschel

Impact Racing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 08.613s

1m 25.092s

6

0

1

8

Davide ToccaceliDavide Toccaceli

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 09.032s

1m 24.978s

4

0

1

9

Kevin Siggy RebernakKevin Siggy Rebernak

EDGE eSports

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 09.839s

1m 24.899s

2

0

1

10

Norbert LeitnerNorbert Leitner

Oscaro eSports by SDL

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 12.744s

1m 25.167s

1

0

1

11

Gio CorteseGio Cortese

Campos e.Racing

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 13.105s

1m 25.443s

0

0

1

12

Michael RaechlMichael Raechl

Impact Racing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 13.385s

1m 25.115s

0

0

1

13

Lukáš BuronLukáš Buron

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 18.349s

1m 25.237s

0

0

1

14

Daniel CzirankuDaniel Cziranku

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 18.662s

1m 24.964s

0

0

1

15

Adam PinczesAdam Pinczes

Oscaro eSports by SDL

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 23.621s

1m 25.109s

0

0

1

16

Julian KühnJulian Kühn

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

20m 24.700s

1m 25.637s

0

0

1

17

Andre SantosAndre Santos

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

1m 25.383s

0

0

1

18

Florian HasseFlorian Hasse

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

1m 25.339s

0

0

PositionNameCountryTeamManufacturerClassCar LiveryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsPenalty Points

1

Julian KunzeJulian Kunze

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

25

15

40

0

2

Andika Rama MaulanaAndika Rama Maulana

YLAB x GT-Sim.ID eRacing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

15

25

35

5

3

Jack KeithleyJack Keithley

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

2

18

20

0

4

Kevin Siggy RebernakKevin Siggy Rebernak

EDGE eSports

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

18

2

20

0

5

Tim JarschelTim Jarschel

Impact Racing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

12

6

18

0

6

Wilhelm WeirichWilhelm Weirich

Turn1

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

8

10

13

5

7

Giorgos TzanetosGiorgos Tzanetos

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

12

12

0

8

Andre SantosAndre Santos

EURONICS Gaming

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

10

0

10

0

9

Jaroslav HonzikJaroslav Honzik

Actrollvision Thrustmaster

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

1

8

9

0

10

Bence BánkiBence Bánki

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

6

6

0

11

Florian HasseFlorian Hasse

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

4

0

4

0

12

Davide ToccaceliDavide Toccaceli

ACR Zakspeed

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

4

4

0

13

Norbert LeitnerNorbert Leitner

Oscaro eSports by SDL

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

1

1

0

14

Julian KühnJulian Kühn

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

15

Lukáš BuronLukáš Buron

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

0

16

Vinny OliveiraVinny Oliveira

R2GT Motorsport

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

17

Gio CorteseGio Cortese

Campos e.Racing

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

0

18

Daniel CzirankuDaniel Cziranku

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

0

19

Moritz LöhnerMoritz Löhner

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

20

Michael RaechlMichael Raechl

Impact Racing Team

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0

21

Adam PinczesAdam Pinczes

Oscaro eSports by SDL

Mercedes

Mercedes-AMG Motorsport 30 Years of DTM

0

0

0