Standings
Pos.NameCountryTotal PointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10
1Julian Kunze8904.71000976.5984990.8983.71000969.71000-1000
2Andika Rama Maulana8800.2965.9993.4978.7988.4990.9990.3997.8961.3-933.5
3Andre Santos8772.6988.1979.9957.6977.9950.99721000977.6-968.6
4Jack Keithley8770.4997.9982.1974990.61000963.5977.1955-930.2
5Davide Toccaceli8720.6956.6993.3951.31000971955.1991.6963.7-938
6Tim Jarschel8709.5968959.7974.4961.9968.3919.3990.3988.5-979.1
7Jaroslav Honzik8651.5969.81000954.6965.8933.9941.1976.4950.9-959
8Emre Cihan8509.7907.6892.1899.5992.2951.5973.3995.6941.6-956.3
9Lukáš Buron8455.5957.8958.5939.5953924.3924.2951.5923.5-923.2
10Bence Bánki8437959.9947.9911.9951.1896.6931960.4956.4-921.8
11Arwin Taruna8289.6921908.1859.9949.6938.3924.8965.2876.3-946.4
12Aiman Haziq8152.7873.8885.2916.4929.5829.2945.3905.2936.9-931.2
13Adam Pinczes7987.1918.4951.5900.6900808812.8954.2821.5-920.1
14Ralf Piringer7971.4863.1873.7919.6933.2933.3771.1911.7867.8-897.9
15Marçal Egea7938.5873.3889.6898.6923.7794.1925.9860.4883.2-889.7
16Robert Wiesenmueller7910.5926.8846.1947.6918.9913.2874.8892.1706.5-884.5
17Corentin POINTEAU7800.5845.1844.3871.7913.1851879.4901.3830.7-863.9
18Olivier Pawlicki7700.5911.2890.1857.9894.1844.6838.5836.7836.6-790.8
19Sascha Gemeinhardt7682896.5860.2821.6864.9817865.9852786.9-917
20Jochen Mauch7681.2878.3879.3865.7906814.4839.1859.6853.9-784.9
21Johannes Weiß7662.6757.4717.7853.4911.2810909.5928.5896.3-878.6
22Thomas Stempurszki7646.2883.8800.7882.4854.4822.2860.4833.7838.7-869.9
23Philip Matzick7598.7919.2795.6780.8880801.3874.6803.3825.9-918
24Márk Balazsin7584.6794.9769.7859.5929.6628.4924.6919.5900.9-857.5
25Michael Raechl7549.5950.2962.5935.3967.1933.8-920.8940.8-939
26Bernd Wipp7467.7757.8788.9815.8885.6820.8873.8849.5868.4-807.1
27Tomasz Tumidajski7346.7829.6797.9765.3847731.9816.7889.6816.6-852.1
28Vinny Oliveira7346.3974.9913.7827.2943.7900.1922.5955.2909--
29Chris Racki7345.3895.2822.2796.3808.8804.2765.1855.8804.3-793.4
30Andy Drehas7315741.2719.1779.1855.1811.4857868.6868.8-814.7
31Robert Wutsi7269.3773.5788.4802.5902.7807.5814.3822.2807.7-750.5
32chrischie crown7265.9822.1786.1750.2838.2810.5858817.1752.2-831.5
33Yann Courtois7199.2829.2873775.1830.1838.1821812.8686.1-733.8
34Sascha Hetzel7153.3842.2837.8800.5861.4795.9765.1818.4723.2-708.8
35Michael Pirchheim7150.3824.1815.4791.4850.4706.7732.8812.7800.2-816.6
36Leonard Cachola7143.1766.3785.8801.7879.1775.9809812.6782.9-729.8
37Niklas Bendfeldt7137796.3793.1760.3872.6785.6728.7863.3758.2-778.9
38Brodie Steen7112.7789.3806.8786.9821.2792.2791.1775.3781.2-768.7
39Nir Tal7103.2822.8780.4801.9846.7625.5777.8799.9773.5-874.7
40Georgi Nedev7096.7764.2830.3783.5836.2773.7757.4785.4798.1-767.9
41Harald Ofenheusle7068.3796.3724.2797.4884773.2762.3824.2775.8-730.9
42Sven Friedrich7066780.8780.3782.1802.2770.2754.3816.9821.2-758
43Adnan Pusina7063.9820.2765.9785.2850.6765749.4822.9736.2-768.5
44Bjoern Bollmann7063.7737.3749.5783.4828.6800.5782.9810799.4-772.1
45Sergey Konorev7049.3823.6774.6755.4759.8797702.9818.3804.5-813.2
46Patrick Willner7022.1783.6773.8741.4796.2770.2757.7840.8779.5-778.9
47Stefano Rossi6950.7711.2753.6751.3860.9760.8744.7806.7779-782.5
48Marcel Kaiser6926800.6773.3735.2800.6771.5726.4767.4727-824
49Joachim Leistner6914.4747.7754.1746.9853.6758.8751.8798.1750.8-752.6
50Marcel Hohloch6912.8773.4763.8745.1816.5754.3729797.6738-795.1
51Zsolt Sranko6887.1783.7812.1808.6874.6683.6710.8743.2722.9-747.6
52Andreas Fritsche-Boemer6881.9727729.3744.4844.3773.6772.7771.9718.2-800.5
53Tarou Monaca6859.6822.2796.1708.6782.6710688763.9763.2-825
54Kevin Siggy6804.8985.1983979.8990946.4936984.5---
55Branislav Zukić6765673.7744.3768.1856.3758.1735.1814.2726.6-688.6
56Chris Hinz6725.2728.1773.6745.3837.7715.1647.6778.5748.5-750.8
57Mikhail Lapanik6723.3683.3703.2701.5829.6768.8722.7787.7758.5-768
58Christian Eichstaedt6685.2723722.8751.6825.5733.6720.9775.4739.6-692.8
59Eric Layes6668.9844.7723.5728.3805.5717.9603.7762.7670.4-812.2
60Malte Schneider6652.4732.9719.8729.4812.5737.3607.6765.7757.9-789.3
61Philipp Opitz6631.3765.4722.8719.7807.9698.1681.1759.1740.5-736.7
62Michael Brunner6622.6774.9817.8704.1823.5692.4693.7704.3664.4-747.5
63Maxime Untereiner6607.8732.9722.9727.7812.8733687.5741707-743
64Super Mario6579.7803.7773.1665.3774.5733.1592789657.1-791.9
65filipe silva6578.7744.6735712.7787.3655.5719.3755.9685.7-782.7
66Michael Hartmann6566.3828.1756.9711.3840.3740.7626.5689.9687.1-685.5
67Evert Geurtsen6533.1612.8757.3685.8793.2713.2763.9779.8711.4-715.7
68luciano merlino6528.7724.1692.7687646.7728.7789.1817.8617.1-825.5
69Herman Hebos6519.4788.2793.2731.1839.7652.4691.5661.3655.2-706.8
70Volker Ditsch6512.8719.6703.5647798.7672725.7762.8727.2-756.3
71Jörg Ullmann6505.6674.7688.6699.1766.8743.5755.2762.7728.2-686.8
72Toby Gottschall6503.7699.7684.7699.5746.6748667.3782.2754.4-721.3
73Alexx aubagnais6463.3821.5792.5782.5850.7755.6-845.9835-779.6
74Carlos Totti6451.6687.3647.9724.1774.8698.9707.9769.8708.6-732.3
75Alex Siqueira6445.4659.6681.2745.7762.6683.3765.4776.4825.8-545.4
76Ralf Arella6445885.2864.8811852.7798.5699.8793.1739.9--
77Reodor Felgen6438.2758738.9658.7818.6713.2685.9686.2695.6-683.1
78Matej Vrábel6430.8740.8758.6642.8776.7659720.9620.8761.2-750
79Petru-Dan Bandiul6416.8766.8691.6671.5763.9712.1655.2764.4695.8-695.5
80Tobias Weiss6400.5707.1738.7704.2777.4729.2615.8741.8654.1-732.2
81Juvenal Quarati6384.2750.8749.6667805.8688656.3697.5605-764.2
82Timo Klinga6380.3617.6618.6664.5794.4704.1714.6843.9719.2-703.4
83RR RAPTUS6376.9649.6716.4669.8682.3739.9710.6769.1758.1-681.1
84LINDEN MARC6370.8752751.1645775.1698.3657.6737.5706.3-647.9
85Sertug Yenipazarli6343.2666.4712.2669.7784.6631.6664.1752.7724.8-737.1
86Nomugana Ocha6292.7649.6646.7680.5801.1708.8708.4710.5689.6-697.5
87Michal Tomášek6285.5701.1702.9627.9737.2654.5788.2725.3631.2-717.2
88Scanda LouS6268.5680.4665.1654.6793.8646.9704642.6710.2-770.9
89Marcel Torno6265.9-718.6775.1861.6608.1860842.4783.4-816.7
90Eric Nepodal6253.5742731.2703.2775.4659.7625.7664.2628.1-724
91Mathias Wolske6251.8683.4767.5718.7830.4570583.9721.1666.2-710.6
92Harald Bürger6241.5664.5647.2698.3683.2620.1722.8768.4675.4-761.6
93Attila Hugyecz6222.7696551638776.5778.9787758.6622.5-614.2
94Damir Bujan6218.3708.6694.1681.7787.7556.3718.6707643.3-721
95Pawel Radlinski6197.6-758.1695.8808.5732.8787813.3759.8-842.3
96Pete Snake6195761.6718.9704.2772.7640668.1670.9613.1-645.5
97Mario Ruiz6193.3692.4633.6713.3774.8732.7491.4764.1647.2-743.8
98Killian Yvon6169748.2674.7677.5775.9730.9594.1728.7601.6-637.4
99Matthieu Beziat6165661.9656.2686.3750.3660.5598.5734.2686.3-730.8
100Renaat Droogmans6142.3677.5674.1704.5741.7676.9659.1698.9645.7-663.9
...
117Gustavo Frigotto5988.8892.7931.5854.3842.2-834.5-910.5-723.1
...
281Tim Heinemann4896999.4987.51000982.6926.5-----
...
500Wilhelm Weirich3898.4974.1989.8951.3983.2------
...
1087Robin Fredriksson2450--870.4840.2739.4-----
...
2364Phil Hill1375.4--620.8754.6------
...
2512Leona Chin1310.3562.1-748.2-------
...
3691Marvin Otterbach905.2905.2---------
...
3938Florian Bodin826.1---826.1------
...
4101Simon Wirth788.3--788.3-------
...
4286Jan Zgravcak749.5---749.5------
...
5310Marius Nakken630.8-----630.8----
...
6499Justin Wichmann540.8----540.8-----
...
10688julio gimenez0----0-----

Conditions of Entry for the Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

Go from the virtual to the real cockpit with the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM team and RaceRoom.

Read the full sporting regulations - click here!

1. Conditions of entry

It is possible for all people in Germany and abroad to enter the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition. All entrants must be of legal age (at least 18 years of age) and in possession of a valid Class B driving licence.

2. Competition

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition is an international competition which turns the virtual into reality. It is staged by the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM team and takes place on the Steam-based “RaceRoom Racing Experience” racing simulation. You can access the competition via the platform race hub DTM: mercedes-amg-motorsport/eracing The most successful players will be given the chance to participate in an AMG Driving Academy event organized by Mercedes-AMG GmbH.

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition will take place alongside the DTM season. The 18 best players from the qualifying competition in each case will qualify for the associated multiplayer race. In the multiplayer race, the drivers will receive championship points in accordance with the current DTM scoring system as follows and take place in the championship:

Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

The championship standings can be viewed at mercedes-amg-motorsport/eracing.

At the end of the season, the driver with the most points wins the championship. In case of a tie, the amount of wins count, then 2nd place finishes count, then 3rd place finishes etc. If all results are the same, the first leaderboard time of the season is the deciding factor. Penalty points will be subtracted from the standings.

The competition takes place alongside the DTM season and is organised and staged according to the following calendar:

Circuit: Start of qualifying competition End of qualifying competition Multiplayer race live Car class
Hockenheim 20.04.2018 29.04.2018 06.05.2018 DTM 1992
Lausitzring 30.04.2018 13.05.2018 20.05.2018 DTM 1992
Hungaroring 14.05.2018 27.05.2018 03.06.2018 DTM 1995
Norisring 28.05.2018 17.06.2018 24.06.2018 DTM 1995
Zandvoort 18.06.2018 08.07.2018 15.07.2018 DTM 2003
Brands Hatch 09.07.2018 05.08.2018 12.08.2018 DTM 2003
Italy 06.08.2018 19.08.2018 26.08.2018 DTM 2005
Nürburgring 20.08.2018 02.09.2018 09.09.2018 DTM 2005
Red Bull Ring 03.09.2018 16.09.2018 23.09.2018 DTM 2015

Misano is not available at "RaceRoom Racing Experience"! Monza is being used as an exception.

Each qualifying competition will run up to and including the Sunday prior to the respective DTM race weekend. On the Sunday of the DTM race weekend, the 18 best online drivers in each case will. The multiplayer races will be streamed on Facebook Live and YouTube and broadcast on the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport Experience World.

The five best-placed racers after the end of the championship will be invited to the final DTM race at the Hockenheim race circuit. There they will contest the final virtual race against the six Mercedes-AMG Motorsport DTM drivers

3. Schedule for the Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

The Mercedes-AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition is scheduled to start on Friday 20 April 2018 at 12:00 (CET) and ends with the last Online Multiplayer Race on Sunday 23 September 2018 at 15:00 (CET). After the end of the respective qualifying competition, the 18 best online drivers will be invited by e-mail to participate in the live multiplayer race by no later than the following Tuesday and must confirm their participation in writing by no later than the Wednesday, 12 noon (CET) before the multiplayer race. If the commitment is not given by the deadline, the qualifier may be replaced by the next participant from the respective ranking list. It shall be up to the organiser to decide whether a replacement is made. The live multiplayer races will take place as part of the DTM race weekends, in each case on the Sunday at 1.00pm (CET). The race format consists of a 15-minute warm-up session during which all participants will have the opportunity to access the servers, followed by a 10-minute qualifying session and a 20-minute race.

At the end of the championship, the five winners of the competition will be notified in writing by e-mail. The winners are obliged to confirm their participation in the final virtual race by no later than Wednesday, 26 September at 12 noon. The winners declare that they agree to their names being disclosed in a press release which is published via the channels of the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport. For the final round in Hockenheim (12-14 October), Daimler AG will pay the costs of travel to the venue (Car: reimbursement according to 2nd class rail fare, Rail: reimbursement 2nd class, Flight: reimbursement Economy class), accommodation and a VIP ticket from Saturday to Sunday and access to the event on Friday. The day of arrival is Friday, 12 October. The final race will take place on 12 October in the VIP area of the Mercedes-AMG Motorsport.

The five best online drivers will take part in the final virtual race against the six Mercedes-AMG DTM drivers.

1st prize: Three-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation with coaching by an AMG brand ambassador (e.g. Karl Wendlinger or Bernd Schneider) and racing driver during one of the training sessions - AMG PERFORMANCE training - AMG ADVANCED training - AMG PRO training

2nd prize: Two-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation. - AMG PERFORMANCE training - AMG ADVANCED training

3rd prize: Single-stage AMG Driving Academy RACETRACK training incl. travel there and accommodation. - AMG PERFORMANCE training

Conditions of Entry of the AMG Driving Academy 2017/2018

Any payout of the prize in cash and transfer of the prize to other people is ruled out.

4. Organiser of Mercedes‐AMG Motorsport eRacing Competition

Daimler AG Epplestraße 225 70546 Stuttgart

Organiser of Mercedes-AMG Driving Academy events Mercedes-AMG GmbH Daimlerstraße 1 D-71563 Affalterbach

5. Declaration of Consent

The winners agree that their names will be announced in a press release published through the channels of Mercedes-AMG Motorsport.

The winners agree, that the Daimler AG respectively their business partners within the finale of the Mercedes-AMG eRacing Competition make and broadcast photographs and movie recordings (e.g. internet stream), on which the winners are identifiable as well as statements, interviews and similar captured on audio and video. The Daimler AG is entitled to use these recordings.

6. Data Privacy

All personal data is collected and processed in accordance with the statutory provisions governing data protection in Germany. Only the personal data that is required to handle the competition and prize is collected and forwarded onto partners of Daimler AG. All employees and partners of Daimler AG are obliged by Daimler AG to maintain data secrecy. Data is only transferred to state agencies or authorities within the framework of legal regulations. The participant agrees to this. The data is deleted after the competition has been carried out.

7. Premature Termination of the Competition

Daimler AG has the right to terminate or cancel the Competition at its discretion at any time. No claims can be derived from any premature termination.

Daimler AG has the right to exclude one or more participants from taking part in the competition in the event of any manipulations or attempted or suspected manipulation.

8. Changes

Daimler AG explicitly reserves the right to amend or modify these conditions at any time, with effect for the future. The competitors shall be notified about this at a suitable point.

9. Disclaimer of liability

Except in the case of gross negligence and intent, Daimler AG shall not be liable for damages, losses or impairments resulting from the fact that the participant's ability to participate in this promotion is restricted or prevented. Daimler AG shall also only be liable for damages, losses or impairments resulting from the participation in this action, acceptance or use of the profit in the event of gross negligence and intent. The liability for damages resulting from injury to life, limb, health or essential contractual obligations and in accordance with the Product Liability Act remains unaffected by the above limitations and exclusions of liability.

10. Disclaimer/ Jurisdiction/ Severability clause

Recourse to the courts is not permitted. The law of the Federal Republic of Germany applies exclusively. In the event of a dispute, Daimler AG's registered office is the place of jurisdiction. If any of the abovementioned provisions in these conditions of entry should be ineffective or contain a loophole, the other provisions shall remain unaffected by this. Ineffective or incomplete provisions shall be maintained with effective content which comes as close as possible to reflecting the sense of the ineffective content. By participating, the user automatically accepts the conditions of entry.