Standings
Pos.NameCountryTotal PointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
1Nikodem Wisniewski2987.4988.1999.31000
2Tim Heinemann2977.21000990.8986.4
3Daniel Fredriksson2929.3990.4996.8942.1
4Kevin Siggy Rebernak2924.6979.7989.3955.6
5Gergo Baldi2913.8976.71000937.1
6Danny Engels2908.7994.5971.2943
7Kévin Leaune2907.2981987.7938.5
8Christophe Fuchs2903.4959.4966.8977.2
9Julian Kunze2903986.2989.5927.3
10Kuba Brzezinski2902.9962.8977.9962.2
11Elisson Flauzino2896.1978.9982.2935
12Néstor García2888.6982.8985.3920.5
13Emre Cihan2888.4981.5966.1940.8
14Jack Keithley2885.4970.9965.4949.1
15Alexander Dornieden2883.8969.2979.6935
16Adam Pinczes2865963.4950.1951.5
17Adrián López Leites2856.2968.6971.6916
18Gio Cortese2856.1977.6955.3923.2
19Robin Fredriksson2851.5966.8973.2911.5
20Joni Törmälä2850.7979.6987.7883.4
21Wilhelm Weirich2836.5979.3923.4933.8
22Marc Maneu2833.4970.8961.8900.8
23Florian Hasse2833.1942.5944.8945.8
24Cristian Moisescu2821946.7944.6929.7
25Isaac Price2818.8951.7960.7906.4
26Guillaume Theot2812.9961.4957.7893.8
27Cyril Cherry2804.1949948.9906.2
28Mark Balazsin2802.1958.6946.5897
29Alexandre Vromant2798.5961.2948.5888.8
30Dirk Knatz2795.2945.1935.2914.9
31Roman Ivanov2784.9966.6964.3854
32Richard Schäfer2781.5938.5920.2922.8
33Mark Nandori2779.9963.3939877.6
34Thomas Stempurszki2777.2952.4941.8883
35Jan Lomjansky2773.3949.2943.3880.8
36Gaetan Goarant2770.5945.1964.8860.6
37Attila Dencs2765.7923.4939.9902.4
38Alexandr Nosir2761.5949.8953.6858.1
39Moritz Löhner2749.4916923.4910
40Tim Jarschel2732.3931.5890.3910.5
41André Melo2726.8903909.6914.2
42Ivan San Jose Hierro2724.5953.7943.3827.5
43Balazs Osz2720.1936.1920.6863.4
44Tamas Tenke2710.2926.8887.6895.8
45Alex MIREA2708.1920.4906.7881
46Diego Lisaso2707.4923.7910.7873
47Corentin POINTEAU2701.6936.1910.1855.4
48Jochen Mauch2694.5932.7914847.8
49Frank van Roon2685.7921.2887.9876.6
50Joaquin Rossi silva2658.8937899.3822.5
51Yoann Mazoir2651.9919.7867.6864.6
52Gianluca Ballardini2646.7935.8926.3784.6
53Zsolt Horvath2626.1909.9936.3779.9
54Tiago Mendes2624.2927.6882.1814.5
55Bence Raisz2624931.3913.8778.9
56Adie Terry2616.5899.2881836.3
57Kai Sutter2597.3867.9889840.4
58Tamas Bajka2595.5889903803.5
59Ádám Paál2594.7877.2869848.5
60Sandor Kenez2580.1902.5855.4822.2
61Franck Besch2571.7884.2885.4802.1
62Yann Courtois2565.4901.6883.8780
63Sergey Mukimov2562.2907883.2772
64Emanuele Marra2546.8865.6844.7836.5
65FJ Gomez Castilla2545.1927.9897720.2
66Jaroslav Honzik2544867.8840.8835.4
67Vlad Tanasescu2537.8860.2882.7794.9
68Florian Bodin2530865.3870.8793.9
69Pedro Ágoas2528.8873.8851.6803.4
70Philip Matzick2525.8915.1790.4820.3
71Nicolas Hillebrand2521.9907.8800814.1
72Sören Jäger2519.5864.2851.3804
73Tobias Johansson2500.9876.1871.6753.2
74Mr Reno2499.7909.2871.2719.3
75Emmanuel Stevens2498853.9834.1810
76Attila Hugyecz2497.1889.1775.1832.9
77Matyas Bajka2494.3901.2885.2707.9
78Bjoern Bollmann2492.6869864.8758.8
79Warren Williams2491.5858.7847.2785.6
80umberto pellegrini2487.9882.7813.2792
81jeffrey Kruger2484.1922.7842.9718.5
82Dorian Lelievre2483.5860.1835.8787.6
83Lubos Vetrík2481.4914.8891.4675.2
84Srankó Zsolt2478.4872.3831.2774.9
85Gábor Tóth2476.1883.6846.2746.3
86Stefano Rossi2463865826.2771.8
87Sperber Moriya2459.8885.3852.8721.7
88Sebastian Reeh2459.8843846.7770.1
89Lukáš Opatovský2454.7857827.5770.2
90PATRICK-F LEVEQUE2446.9853.3801.8791.8
91Fran Machuca2438.6854.2875.9708.5
92Norbert Serban2434.2925.2831.4677.6
93Mario Castelli2432.3827.3765.1839.9
94Alexander Teeuwen2422.3851.1819.3751.9
95Tobias Schneider2413879.5844.1689.4
96Matvey Kozlov2411.6872.4809.4729.8
97David Nemcek2411.5829.2842.6739.7
98Joachim Leistner2405.4862.1814.3729
99LINDEN MARC2405.1839.1797.8768.2
100Peter Ingold2404.3907887.1610.2
...
283Jan Zgravcak1417624.4792.6-
...
365Gustavo Frigotto967.5967.5--
...
395Marcel Lipp935.8935.8--
...
423Gabor Weber916.6916.6--
...
493Alex Fontana880.1880.1--
...
505Luke Wankmüller876.5876.5--
...
551Lasse Sorensen863863--
...
580Esteban Guerrieri855.4--855.4
...
1879Riccardo Carotenuto3.43.4--

Eurosport Events, RaceRoom and Sector3 Studios are happy to announce that they continue their partnership, and that the FIA WTCR 2018 will come to RaceRoom along with a huge Esports WTCR campaign, in cooperation with the Nürburgring and KW Suspensions.

It all kicks off in the ring°arena at the Nürburgring with the Launch Event. Qualifiers will be held on-site on May 10th and 11th, where all gamers and simracers are invited to push the WTCR cars to the limit, beat the real WTCR drivers and qualify for the races on May 12th, which will be broadcasted live online. For spectators, entry is free at the venue. A large amount of drivers will have the opportunity of competing against similarly skilled drivers and winning their share of the 25.000€ prize pool, due to the division model and a big prize split, where over 80 drivers will receive prize money. Find all information about the event here!

Do you want to get a first taste of WTCR in RaceRoom? Are you ready to start practicing for the event? You can drive the first car, the Audi RS 3 LMS TCR, right now! More news and updates on the cooperation and the event will follow on the upcoming days.