Standings
Pos.NameCountryTotal PointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10
1Nikodem Wisniewski9723.2962.7997.9972.8979.6986.9967.3949.2970.6970.4965.8
2Gergo Baldi9710953.7981.1901.39601000996.510001000983.7933.7
3Bence Bánki9638.2953.6955.5904.5966.6978.8972.3966.9955.9984.11000
4Alexander Dornieden9583.2997.9970.8954.2975.2987.1971933.4922.8935.5935.3
5Tim Heinemann9572.5973.9955.5933.9957987.3981.6927.3990.1957.7908.2
6Jan Stange9548.9963.4985.9945.7962.7960.6955.5946.6927.6964.4936.5
7Norbert Leitner9484.1958.6965.9950.8932.6969.3958.9916.4942.7940.1948.8
8Daniel Fredriksson9483.8960.9989.8926962.9978.1914.9939.9956921.5933.8
9Mark Nandori9463.4954.3959.9902.9963.2952.2959.8933.4943.9950.4943.4
10Adam Pinczes9415956967.5938.7935.2951.8953.9896.4937.4947.2930.9
11Dirk Knatz9387.6943.8934.9918.2946.4948.8936.6932.2955.1942.3929.3
12Klaus Schulze9386.6948.3953.4876.9976.2948.3936.3956934.8929.2927.2
13Kévin Leaune9369.6939961.9702.2879.4963.91000986993.11000944.1
14Cristian Moisescu9293.8946.8944.5898.5943.5957.7921.2934.2927.2925.3894.9
15Richard Dobsa9180.7945.6905.5829940.4933909.3925.7918.1938936.1
16Barnabas Toth9150.8928876.8873.3900.6942.1932.5899.2913.1942.1943.1
17Attila Dencs8965.4890.8885.8787.3877.9942.7922.8896.9936.6926.4898.2
18Thomas Stempurszki8858.1890.2883.4872.5946923.2918.4903.8859.4875.6785.6
19Mark Balazsin8764.2835.9861.6807.9853.6882.5883.7881.5928.6917911.9
20Damien Laurent8696.8797.9910.6909945.4913.3905.3843.3823.5822.6825.9
21Balazs Osz8674899877.6854.1894.4945873826.4832.2833.6838.7
22Nikita Shaposhnik8673.4875.2863.4803.3936.6945.2928.6840.1860.6859.5760.9
23Alexandre Vromant8665898877.8631.6824.9858.8878.5874.3919.2948.8953.1
24Nuno Abreu8651.4953.6946.9730.5907.7887.6857.3734.5914.4938.1780.8
25Leo Semard8607686.8829.4682.1937.6940.9919.4892.7925.2914.2878.7
26aurelien Dilliere8597.8894.7884655.7927.7947.4924.9887.6890.4911.8673.6
27Corentin POINTEAU8569.7859.1827.2836.4873.6882.4862.4849.9872.7890.2815.8
28Laszlo Nagy BIG8551.8907.6911.2776.3872.6864.3876.7842.7864.9823.4812.1
29Manuel Alves8450.4856.2843.4770.3836.5873.2870.9839.5856.6892.4811.4
30Guillaume Vigneron8449.3857.9863.4863.7839.1862.8910.5817.7819843.5771.7
31Jonathan Schelstraete8441.8867.4849.9799.5851.7940.5846.9813.8843820809.1
32Guillaume Theot8389.6824.5816.1480.7795789.5914.7937.6948.8959.8922.9
33gourloi maxence8371.7862.2819.4845.2924.4894.4893.7767.8784.6812.3767.7
34umberto pellegrini8355.7888.4789.7859.4840.7893.4828.7796.3845.2802.1811.8
35Daniel Miranda8325.1843.4869.7672.4889.2881.7906.1814.5807.3874.3766.5
36Michel Gauch8323.4818.3864.6869.6835.3867845.5808812.1812.5790.5
37Scott Li8318.7842.1813.3658.1845.5869.4830.2790.2923.9850.7895.3
38Malachi Bakas8318.3939.2898.1751.2783.1820.1769794.8855.7830.7876.4
39Attila Hugyecz8289.6838.2836786.9855.1858839793.9862.3867.6752.6
40Marcel Hohloch8279.3857.9863.2778.2822.4823.5841.1792.9861.1832.8806.2
41Tommy Razeyre8273.3821.9840.8776.8840.7821.3815.3810802.3813.3930.9
42Sascha Gemeinhardt8254.2836.4849.3720.1803.5834.5829825.1831.6909.3815.4
43chrischie crown8250.9809.3823.4756.2806.8811885.3830.2825.7867.3835.7
44Philippe Leaune8219.5853.8903.1574818.1881.2923.4810.7867.1838.4749.7
45Yannick Pini8212.5840.2814.5712.6839.3860.5868.4810.8842836.9787.3
46Juan Manuel Gamez Arriaza8211.5811.2864.7773.7828.8779.2806.6778.8839.2927802.3
47Simon Clayton8207.4884.6820.7714.2816.6920.9907.4828.4796.5825.9692.2
48John Brandow8198.9854.8848.2493884.5837.4921.9886.7916.4893.4662.6
49Derk Hekman8185.1866.7830.3820.3817.4816801.7807.1814.9818.2792.5
50Zsolt Osztós8184.8804.2806684.8831.4851.8878.2836.8843.4868.8779.4
51Tamas Jager8179.4848865727.8820817.7868.6791807.4817.1816.8
52Martin Rieß8160.3845.4770.4689.4880845.7823.8762.7811.4924.3807.2
53Bjoern Bollmann8154.8810.1832.9740.9827.8799.9847823.3830.5842.6799.8
54Alexandr Nosir8146839.8833718.1848.1825.5858.3774.3853.1826.3769.5
55Robert Myszkowski8145.1783.6829.8859.6817.6833.9865.9865.5859.9831.1598.2
56André Melo8144.1806.5806.2791.7822.5861.4841.6795.2837.1790.2791.7
57Gianluca Ballardini8126.7769.3808.5495.5820.3860.3913.8796.4888.3903.6870.7
58Dezso Csoke8092.3833.9860.7518.2808.6808.4924.6823883.7826.1805.1
59Ludovic NECTOUX8088.7852.1812.2751.5848.1853822.4812846.7814.5676.2
60Tobias Schneider8032.2816.5816.9752.1829.5790.5813821.1844.7820727.9
61Timo Klinga8014.4793798.2585.7785.8797.7867.9875.3846.8816.7847.3
62Patrick Willner8004.3818.1821693803.2840.5814791847.1829.7746.7
63Malte Schneider7995.1844.2824.3632.1808.2863.1822.2739.9927.1776.7757.3
64Bence Raisz7950.1833.6820.1663.1825.1796.2812.6789802.2830.5777.7
65Goujaud fredy7944.9825.8816.9566.5819.5820.2870.9802.8806.5818.1797.7
66Herman Hebos7937.8859.6834770.7847.6860.3857.7737.4799.5805.5565.5
67Sergey Mukimov7887821.4780.9645.7819859.4811.3785.3812.7814.9736.4
68Mark Voltaire Elman7864.4782.4814691.9759.5798.1811.6814.4785867.5740
69Claudio Sabatini7858.9802770.2727.5757.6813807.7788.1815.3809.2768.3
70Julien Simon7843.9821.4799.2681.2876804.8849.8811.8841.3833.8524.6
71Vlad Mesca7826.8816.9819.6750.8845.9823.9679.9647.9815.1812.8814
72peter listig7822.4816.9807741.6822825.6773.9745777.2836.4676.8
73Juvenal Quarati7819839.4836.5730.5835.6811794.7717.1779.2790.1684.9
74Jan Jakubec7793.2755.3780624.9727.5764.2827.7805.1885.9816.5806.1
75Lasse Oinas7753.7871.9864.6-852884.8865814.2882.6883.7834.9
76Ilya Yurov7717.3770.5806.3725.8776791.8801.3742.2795.7812.1695.6
77Luca Varisco7671.5815.1825.3705.4819806.1811.2678.6833.9802.5574.4
78William Berera7662.5832.4805.9729.3820.4827.1824.5655.2716.2788.7662.8
79Raffaele Gagliardi7651.3821.2815.6694.7778783.8735.3779.4768.9788.9685.5
80Erik Fogaš7608735.3772.8523.8868.1829.1760.5804.8814.6811.4687.6
81Kevin Siggy Rebernak7607.9-982.8880.1940.8980.8969.7913.4962.1-978.2
82Srankó Zsolt7537.6789.2827.9733.3787.8750.3796.2647.9741.5749.4714.1
83Carlos Totti7529.2819816.8758820.7821.5797.4667.6729.8717.1581.3
84Sascha Hetzel7511.3762.4819.8700.8765.7751.1758.1714.5818784.8636.1
85Philip Matzick7484808.4766.6699.6710.9737.5773.6720722.7789.5755.2
86Rene Wagner7451.7811.8817.8642.2810.5808.8856.6770.8792.2798.5342.5
87Norbert Ágoston7444.7748765.9625.3767.1757.9784.8745.5779.6802.4668.2
88Antonin Tramontin7438.6768.1758.9714790.5785.1691.4704.6754.5764.4707.1
89Philipp Opitz7405.8699766.1665.3820.1766.3808.4651.5767.9808.9652.3
90Kincses Dávid7340.5814.1823.3637.3823.8763802.1605.4772.2793.3506
91Magnus Björndal7291.9856.2810754.9818.1836.2817.1818.1823.7757.6-
92Juergen Pomberger7269.3774.2751.1640.6792.7777781.2749.8764.3700.8537.6
93Adnan Pusina7248.6814782.7693.8801.9674769.9654.7776.2712569.4
94Zoltan Rupa7233.6782.2739.1656.7729.1743.1739.1719.8760.6749.8614.1
95Kocsis Robert7219.1742.1805.1628.1698.4822.6765.9557.5743.5741.9714
96Andis Balins7215.2728.4718.4653.9824.7803.9750.2689.7693.2725.2627.6
97Peter Ingold7202.2745.9746.4566.8823.9716.7728.2763.9799.7794.8515.9
98Igor Serbaev7197.2840.7818675.5807.3827.3686.6124.6826.9817.8772.5
99Paul Martin7185.1821.3744.2718.2776798.7726.1641.5716.9612.2630
100Quentin Biotteau7174.2755.5801.1502741.7719.6761.8678.4769787.2657.9
...
157Yann Ehrlacher6564.1809.7806.7-842.7818845.6788.6-798.8854
...
263Gustavo Frigotto5582.1908.8981868.9919.4944.4959.6----
...
582Marius Nakken3707.3696.8896.4-790.8697.1626.2----
...
1200Alex Fontana2174.2---699.7---838.6-635.9
...
1802Daniel Nagy1550.4-763.9-------786.5
...
1938Luke Wankmüller1462.6---753.7-708.9----
...
1947Marvin Otterbach1454.8702.1--752.7------
...
2617Jan Zgravcak1168.1---466.4-701.7----
...
3836Lukas Moraes769.4769.4---------
...
4168Simon Wirth717----717-----
...
4380Timo Schulz692692---------
...
4604Oskar Sandberg670.8--670.8-------
...
4789Esteban Guerrieri654.5--654.5-------
...
4841Thomas Kramwinkel649.8---649.8------
...
6335Sandro Schlott DS-Motorsport531.6-----531.6----
...
10421Facundo Damian Gordillo0.5-------0.5--

eSports World Touring Car Championship

We are looking for the best virtual Touring Car drivers to prove their skills in Time Attacks and Multiplayer Races. The best drivers will be rewarded with tickets for the Final Event, where you will compete for cash prizes in the ultimate showdown! The Multiplayer Races of the top divisions will be broadcasted LIVE on the WTCC YouTube channel!

Championship Rounds:

Round. Track Layout Leaderboard Hotlap Multiplayer showdown
1 Monza Full Layout 09.04-16.04 23.04
2 Hungaroring Full Layout 23.04-30.04 07.05
3 Nürburgring Nordschleife 24h 01.05-14.05 21.05
4 Portimao Full Layout 15.05-11.06 18.06
5 Spa-Francorchamp Grand Prix 12.06-02.07 09.07
6 Slovakiaring Full Layout 03.07-30.07 06.08
7 Sonoma WTCC Layout 31.07-27.08 03.09
8 Shanghai WTCC Layout 28.08-01.10 08.10
9 Suzuka Full Layout 02.10-15.10 22.10
10 Macau Full Layout 16.10-05.11 12.11


For further information regarding details, rules, regulations, times and specifics, please read the official Championship online manual which is always kept up to date.

.

Accounts

You have to enter your real name in your RaceRoom ingame account in order to participate. Fake names or names with clan tags are not allowed and if you use them, you will not be invited to the online multiplayer races and you are not eligible for prizes. Multiple accounts and ban evasion are not allowed and will result in a permanent exclusion from all RaceRoom events.

Eligibility

As long as you have read and agreed to the rules of this rulebook, and there are no outstanding bans, you are allowed to enter the championship. RaceRoom staff has the right to deny any entries without giving reasons.

Entry fees

The entry into the hotlap competitions is completely free.

Entry process

You need to have RaceRoom Racing Experience installed on your computer in order to participate. You do not have to purchase any content and you also do not have to sign up on a forum. All you have to do is to launch your game and go to Competitions. There you can pick the respective leaderboard competition.

Reading and understanding the rules

Every driver participating in any event of the eSports WTCC is agreeing to having understood the rules, and is agreeing to obeying to the rules. By entering, you are bound to the rules. Failure to understand the rules is not an excuse. If you have questions about certain rules, ask the staff via e-Mail or in the forums here: https://forum.sector3studios.com/index.php?threads/esports-wtcc-questions.7652/

General Behaviour

Every driver participating in any event of the eSports WTCC must always show good behaviour. Any discriminatory or offending actions, words, posts or contents are forbidden and can lead to permanent exclusion of the events.

Cheating and usage of external software

It is not allowed to use external programs or data that alter the functions of the simulation in order to gain a competitive advantage. Drivers caught cheating in any part of the championship will be excluded from all parts of the eSports WTCC

Qualifying for the Online Multiplayer Race

The first 30 drivers of the leaderboard will qualify for the Division 1 race and will be invited via eMail. If drivers cannot attend or do not respond, the grid will be filled up once with the drivers placed 31 and below. If these drivers also cannot attend, the grid will not be filled up. For Division 2, 3 and 4, the same principle is being used, only that Division 2 starts at 102% of the overall best time, Division 3 at 104% and Division 4 at 106%. This is done in order to provide an oppurtunity for new and less experienced drivers to participate in eSports WTCC events too, driving against other drivers with similar skill levels. The percentages for Division 2, 3 and 4 are not fixed throughout the season and can be changed during the season by the Staff. The split between the respective divisions is being displayed on the leaderboard itself. For a more detailed description, see section 12.4 of the rulebook.

Leaderboard Hotlap Championship

The Top 50 drivers of the overall Hotlap Championship will each receive 1 ticket to the final.

Track boundaries

The track boundaries are whatever is defined as legal by the automated cut-track detection of RaceRoom. When you exceed the track boundaries, you will see a warning on your screen and your time will automatically be disallowed. Abusing bugs in the track cut detection, such as (but not limited to) skipping entire corners or sectors is forbidden. Laptimes achieved on this way will be deleted.

Cars

The following cars are eligible as choices:

  • Chevrolet RML Cruze TC1
  • Citroen C-Elysée WTCC
  • Honda Civic WTCC
  • LADA Vesta WTCC
  • Volvo S60 Polestar TC1

.

For the beginning of the season, we will use the WTCC 2016 carpack. During the season, we will switch to the WTCC 2017, depending on availabilty. You can use multiple cars and liveries for each round of the leaderboard competition. There are no restrictions. It also has no influence on which car you drive in the Online Multiplayer Races.

For further information regarding details, rules, regulations, times and specifics, please read the official Championship online manual which is always kept up to date.

.

The eSports WTCC is a simracing event on the simulator RaceRoom Racing Experience, featuring the WTCC cars, consisting of four parts: A Leaderboard Hotlap Competition, an Online Multiplayer Championship, four Onsite Events and a Finale. The eSports WTCC is hosted by Eurosport Events, and organized by RaceRoom Entertainment GmbH, Aspachweg 14, 74427 Fichtenberg, Germany.